Staff

Meet The Team of Halco

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive Management:

Hal Smith - CEO
CEO
Shad Cook  - President
President
Todd Martin - Executive Vice President
Executive Vice President
Brittany McDonald - Vice President
Vice President
Jay Meierdiercks - Vice President
Vice President
Phil Mandell - Vice President
Vice President
Seth Smith - Vice President
Vice President

Operations:

Jay Meierdiercks - IT Manager
IT Manager
Kelsey Belile - Marketing Manager
Marketing Manager
Shana Ranger - Accounting Manager
Accounting Manager
Cassandra Terry - Accounts Receivable Manager
Accounts Receivable Manager
Tina Suhr - Accounting Clerk
Accounting Clerk
Michael Thayer - Building Operations Manager
Building Operations Manager
Gabrielle Reina - Building Operations Administrative Assistant
Building Operations Administrative Assistant
Chad Williams - Fabrication Technician
Fabrication Technician
John Tweedie - Fabrication Technician
Fabrication Technician
Steve DiSanto - Fleet Mechanic
Fleet Mechanic
Wally Cooper - Fleet Mechanic
Fleet Mechanic
Justin Buttaccio - Building Operations
Building Operations
Bill Poormon - Heavy Equipment Operator
Heavy Equipment Operator
Don Hiller - Heavy Equipment Operator
Heavy Equipment Operator
Daniel Lynch - Company Courier
Company Courier
Tracy Bragg - Facility Maintenance
Facility Maintenance

Home Energy Department:

Brittany McDonald - Production Manager
Production Manager
Ron DeRue - Insulation Project Manager
Insulation Project Manager
Seth Smith - Advanced Modeling Design Specialist
Advanced Modeling Design Specialist
Chelsea Houtenbrink - Sales Administrator
Sales Administrator
Brandon Granger - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Dan Fuhrmann - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Ed Link - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Ed Okonsky - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Jamie Kluk - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Jim Rickey - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Lance Goebert - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Mark Lent - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Matt Dennis - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Nick Thompson - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Russell Brewer - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Sam Houseworth - Home Energy Advisor
Home Energy Advisor
Chris Clarke - Energy Efficiency Foreman
Energy Efficiency Foreman
Dave Laning - Energy Efficiency Foreman
Energy Efficiency Foreman
Kevin Laning - Energy Efficiency Foreman
Energy Efficiency Foreman
Nathan Reeves - Energy Efficiency Foreman
Energy Efficiency Foreman
Jake Clancey - HVAC Installation Foreman
HVAC Installation Foreman
Brandon Perry - Energy Efficiency Technician
Energy Efficiency Technician
Edwin Perez - Energy Efficiency Technician
Energy Efficiency Technician
Tim Martinez - Energy Efficiency Technician
Energy Efficiency Technician
Timothy Martin - Energy Efficiency Technician
Energy Efficiency Technician
Daniel Merritt - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
Eric Kirkendall - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
Jason Kirkendall - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
John Depew - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
Johnathen Clancey - HVAC Installation Tech
HVAC Installation Tech
Patrick Hannon - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
Zachary Dube - HVAC Installation Technician
HVAC Installation Technician
Benjamin Durant - General Carpenter
General Carpenter

Renewable Energy Department:

Shawn Hodge - Geothermal Project Manager
Geothermal Project Manager
Talon Robb - Solar Project Manager
Solar Project Manager
Thom Mayo - Solar Project Manager
Solar Project Manager
Shawn Hoose - Geothermal Installation Technician
Geothermal Installation Technician

Service Department:

Phil Mandell - Service Manager
Service Manager
Alexys Liberati - Heating Service Manager
Heating Service Manager
Sierra Davis - Commercial Service Manager
Commercial Service Manager
Wendy Christensen - Plumbing Service Manager
Plumbing Service Manager
Bobbie Jo Davis - Customer Service Coordinator
Customer Service Coordinator
Jordan Uppenbrink - Customer Service Coordinator
Customer Service Coordinator
Kaitlin Ayotte - Customer Service Coordinator
Customer Service Coordinator
Kalah Whitcomb - Customer Service Coordinator
Customer Service Coordinator
Karina Beam - Customer Service Coordinator
Customer Service Coordinator
Dan Enright - Plumbing Field Supervisor
Plumbing Field Supervisor
Matthew Crandall - Residential HVAC Field Supervisor
Residential HVAC Field Supervisor
Robert Kier - Commercial HVAC Field Supervisor
Commercial HVAC Field Supervisor
Ed Jansen - Senior Residential HVAC Technician
Senior Residential HVAC Technician
Peter Faas - Senior Residential HVAC Technician
Senior Residential HVAC Technician
Anthony Duncan - Service Technician
Service Technician
Benjamin Nugent - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bret Wyllie - Service Technician
Service Technician
Chris VanPelt - Service Technician
Service Technician
Damian Bartowski - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dan Burns - Service Technician
Service Technician
DJ Albert - Service Technician
Service Technician
Gary Haynes - Service Technician
Service Technician
Gunner Olena - Service Technician
Service Technician
Jacob Bunn - Service Technician
Service Technician
Jason Clark - Service Technician
Service Technician
Kevin McLellan - Service Technician
Service Technician
Kyle Marquart - Service Technician
Service Technician
Michael Ezzo - Service Technician
Service Technician
Nick Albert - Service Technician
Service Technician
Scott Rhoads - Service Technician
Service Technician
Steven Hudson - Service Technician
Service Technician
Steven Schreffler - Service Technician
Service Technician
Thomas Sand - Service Technician
Service Technician
Tyler Blohm - Service Technician
Service Technician

Commercial Design Build:

Shad Cook - Division Manager
Division Manager
Charlie McManus - CAD Design Division Manager
CAD Design Division Manager
Carl Pipilo - Field Project Manager
Field Project Manager
Charles Youells - Field Project Manager
Field Project Manager
Matthew Slimskey - Field Project Manager
Field Project Manager
Jamie Burke - Field Manager
Field Manager
Scottie Beaudette - Field Manager
Field Manager
Sean Strassburg - Field Manager
Field Manager
Adam Youells - Mechanical Installation Technician
Mechanical Installation Technician
Eric McConnell - Mechanical Installation Technician
Mechanical Installation Technician
Jacob Miller - Mechanical Installation Technician
Mechanical Installation Technician

Appointment Center:

Adam Hobbs - Appointment Center Assistant Manager
Appointment Center Assistant Manager
Emily Erskine - Appointment Specialist
Appointment Specialist
Katlyn Corcoran - Appointment Specialist
Appointment Specialist
Lori Barra - Appointment Specialist
Appointment Specialist

PBS Supply Co.:

Tammy Smith - President & Owner
President & Owner
Pat Luke - Operations Manager
Operations Manager
Brock Smith - Assistant Manager
Assistant Manager
Torey Adams - Johnstone Manager
Johnstone Manager
Penny Snyder - Office Staff
Office Staff
Cory Iddings - Sales Counter Staff
Sales Counter Staff
Jody Clark - Sales Counter Staff
Sales Counter Staff
Bradley Almekinder - Delivery Driver
Delivery Driver
Eric Olena - Delivery Driver
Delivery Driver

our service area

We serve the following areas

Our Locations:

Halco
865 County Road 6
Phelps, NY 14532
1-315-688-1945


Halco
1700 Trumansburg Rd
Ithaca, NY 14850
1-607-218-8448


Halco
204 Bass St
Liverpool, NY 13088
1-315-992-6300


Halco
140A Metro Park
Rochester, NY 14623
1-585-200-3364
Top